Our People

Settlor of the Perivoli Schools Trust: The Perivoli Trust

Trustees of the Perivoli Schools Trust: Soraj Bissonauth, Fareed Soreefan, Yolandi Roos

Advisor to the Perivoli Schools Trust: James Alexandroff (Settlor of the Perivoli Trust)

Management

James Alexandroff
Programme Director

Namibia

Michaela Nangombe
Country Director

Malawi

Maya Kafuwa
Country Director

Zambia

Chiinza Hamaamba
Country Director
Titan Madomba
National Perivoli Trainer
Responsible for Data Management
Patricia Munene
National Perivoli Trainer
Responsible for Module and Material Development and Class Monitoring

Erongo South Region

Loewelien Brink
Trainer
Rudolphine Naobes
Trainer
Sonja Kakoto
Trainer

Erongo North Region

Woudy Strauss
Regional Coordinator
Martina Nel
Trainer
Jermai Cloete
Trainer
Emma Kauteza
Trainer

Karas Region

Dahafa Kashindulika
Regional Coordinator
Rayheda Losper
Trainer
Alwina Cornelius
Trainer
Elizabeth Himbileimo
Trainer

Kavango East Region

Maria Teresa Ngonga
Regional Coordinator
Loide Maseka
Trainer
Celeste Sahombo
Trainer
Jacob Maurisu
Trainer
Johanna Neghodi
Trainer

Kavango West Region

Elizabeth Kankumbi
Regional Coordinator
Petrus Sirongo
Trainer
Anna Mukuve
Trainer
Matheus Sitareni
Trainer

Khomas Region

Caroline Kavere
Regional Coordinator
Beatrice Tjaveondja
Trainer
Morning Andreas
Trainer
Loide Amon
Trainer
Jamoo Nawala
Trainer
Anita Ngairo
Trainer

Ohangwena Region

Katrina Nefungu
Regional Coordinator
Matrika Shando
Trainer
Martha Iipumbu
Trainer
Emily Iipadhi
Trainer
Anna Kapweya
Trainer
Secilia David
Trainer
Hertha Kuume
Trainer

Omaheke Region

Muuondjo Kanduuombe
Regional Coordinator
Selina Kavari
Trainer
Wilhelmina Kambirong
Trainer
Betueline Karieue
Trainer

Omusati Region

Jason Titus
Regional Coordinator
Andreas David
Regional Coordinator
Paulus Petrus
Trainer
Beata Edward
Trainer
Ndahalamo Ngashikwao
Trainer
Maggy Samuel
Trainer
Evelina Taapopi
Trainer
Anna Ausiku
Trainer
Loide Shaimange
Trainer
Hylia Shingulu
Trainer
Humu Raetoumba
Trainer
Ulikule Kuhatumwa
Trainer

Otjozondjupa Region

Fina Kandume
Regional Coordinator Otjozondjupa North
Barbina Ndauendapo
Regional Coordinator Otjozondjupa Central
Roswitha Uses
Trainer
Klerida Ubu-Khaes
Trainer
Hanna Nghitoolwa
Trainer
Ernesta Kazombiaze
Trainer
Windelina Kahambundu
Trainer
Uritjiwa Ngoimue
Trainer
Kaurumine Muruko

Oshana Region

Rosalia Shilumbu
Coordinator Oshana
Maria Musambani
Trainer
Esther Mushili
Trainer
Gino Eiman
Trainer
Johanna Shipushu
Trainer
Albertina Namandje
Trainer

Oshikoto Region

Ester Sunday
Coordinator
Debora Omaluvo
Trainer
Viktoria Shithigona
Trainer
Karina Gurias
Trainer

Kunene Region

Mathew
Coordinator
Lukas Muhimba
Trainer
Obedience Benjamin
Trainer
Fernando Ngombe
Trainer

Zambezi Region

Willie Charisegera
Coordinator
Sylvia Puzzo
Trainer
Dorothy Tonchi
Trainer
Recho Kahundu
Trainer
Maureen Njekwa
Trainer

Blantyre Region

Beatrice Nyirenda
Coordinator
Phillip Kamputa
Trainer
Happiness Namarika
Trainer
Mike Phiri
Trainer
Sarah Kuyenda
Trainer
Juliet Chirwa
Trainer

Lilongwe Region

Rachel Mauluka
Coordinator
Patrick Mwale
Coordinator
Merrium Jimu
Coordinator
Kondwani Chimpikizo
Coordinator
Emily Duncan
Trainer
Mary Mambala
Trainer
Jane Nthenda
Trainer
Dingalizwe Ngaiyaye
Trainer
Clara Chizola
Trainer
Clara Selemani
Trainer
Tamanda Msasata
Trainer
Anthony Kalambo
Trainer
Andrew Phiri
Trainer
Mphatso Phiri
Trainer
Joana Diston
Trainer
Sherrif Paul Fatch
Trainer
Joseph Manyika
Trainer

Lusaka Region

Judith Nayunda
Coordinator
Moses Kapala
Cordinator
Clementia Mulungushi
Trainer
Jackline Simoonga
Trainer
Royd Simatendele
Trainer
Blessings Banda
Trainer
P Mukolima
Trainer
Esther Hang'andu
Trainer
Reagan Kazhita
Trainer
Arabia Shamulenge
Trainer