Our people

Perivoli Schools Trust (Holdings) Ltd
Trustees: James Alexandroff, Tom Newton and SANNE Mauritius
Management
James Alexandroff
Program Director
Senior Leadership Team
Michaela Nangombe
Maya Kafuwa
Titan Madomba
Country Directors
Select a Country Director to view all country trainers
Blantyre South Region
Beatrice Nyirenda
Regional Coordinator
Phillip Kamputa
Trainer
Mike Phiri
Trainer
Brian Brian
Trainer
Peace Nkhata
Trainer
Brighton Gomani
Trainer
Blantyre North Region
Dingalizwe Ngaiyaye
Coordinator
Brandina Njati
Trainer
Joseph Malera
Trainer
Lusungu Chimbiri
Trainer
Earnest Chapotera
Trainer
Lilongwe Region
Rachel Mauluka
Coordinator
Patrick Mwale
Coordinator
Merrium Jimu
Coordinator
Kondwani Chimpikizo
Coordinator

Emily Duncan
Trainer
Mary Mambala
Trainer
Jane Nthenda
Trainer
Clara Chizola
Trainer
Clara Selemani
Trainer
Tamanda Msasata
Trainer
Anthony Kalambo
Trainer
Andrew Phiri
Trainer
Mphatso Phiri
Trainer
Joana Diston
Trainer
Sherrif Paul Fatch
Trainer
Joseph Manyika
Trainer
Mzuzu Region
Maria Kibombwe
Coordinator
Chikondi Butao Banda
Trainer
Earnest Mtawali
Trainer
Eddah Thindwa
Trainer
Erongo Region
Rudolphine Naobes
Regional Coordinator
Loewelien Brink
Trainer
Sonja Kakoto
Trainer
Martina Nel
Trainer
Jermai Cloete
Trainer
Emma Kauteza
Trainer
Karas Region
Dahafa Kashindulika
Regional Coordinator
Alwina Cornelius
Trainer
Kavango East Region
Maria Teresa Ngonga
Regional Coordinator
Loide Maseka
Trainer
Celeste Sahombo
Trainer
Jacob Maurisu
Trainer
Johanna Neghodi
Trainer
Kavango West Region
Elizabeth Kankumbi
Regional Coordinator
Petrus Sirongo
Trainer
Anna Mukuve
Trainer
Matheus Sitareni
Trainer
Khomas Region
Caroline Kavere
Regional Coordinator
Beatrice Tjaveondja
Trainer
Morning Andreas
Trainer
Loide Amon
Trainer
Jamoo Nawala
Trainer
Anita Ngairo
Trainer
Ohangwena Region
Katrina Nefungu
Regional Coordinator
Matrika Shando
Trainer
Martha Iipumbu
Trainer
Emily Iipadhi
Trainer
Anna Kapweya
Trainer
Secilia David
Trainer
Hertha Kuume
Trainer
Omaheke Region
Muuondjo Kanduuombe
Regional Coordinator
Selina Kavari
Trainer
Wilhelmina Kambirong
Trainer
Betueline Karieue
Trainer
Omusati Region
Jason Titus
Regional Coordinator
Paulus Petrus
Trainer
Beata Edward
Trainer
Ndahalamo Ngashikwao
Trainer
Maggy Samuel
Trainer
Evelina Taapopi
Trainer
Anna Ausiku
Trainer
Loide Shaimange
Trainer
Hylia Shingulu
Trainer
Humu Raetoumba
Trainer
Ulikule Kuhatumwa
Trainer
Andreas David
Trainer
Otjozondjupa Region
Fina Kandume
Regional Coordinator Otjozondjupa North
Barbina Ndauendapo
Regional Coordinator Otjozondjupa Central
Roswitha Uses
Trainer
Klerida Ubu-Khaes
Trainer
Hanna Nghitoolwa
Trainer
Ernesta Kazombiaze
Trainer
Windelina Kahambundu
Trainer
Uritjiwa Ngoimue
Trainer
Kaurumine Muruko
Trainer
Oshana Region
Rosalia Shilumbu
Coordinator Oshana
Maria Musambani
Trainer
Esther Mushili
Trainer
Gino Eiman
Trainer
Johanna Shipushu
Trainer
Albertina Namandje
Trainer
Oshikoto Region
Ester Sunday
Coordinator
Debora Omaluvo
Trainer
Viktoria Shithigona
Trainer
Karina Gurias
Trainer
Johanna Shipushu
Trainer
Albertina Namandje
Trainer
Kunene Region
Kunene Coordinator
Regional Coordinator
Lukas Muhimba
Trainer
Fernando Ngombe
Trainer
Zambezi Region
Willie Charisegera
Coordinator
Sylvia Puzzo
Trainer
Dorothy Tonchi
Trainer
Maureen Njekwa
Trainer
Zambezi Region
Judith Nayunda
Coordinator
Clementia Mulungushi
Trainer
Jackline Simoonga
Trainer
Royd Simatendele
Trainer
Blessings Banda
Trainer
P Mukolima
Trainer
Esther Hang'andu
Trainer
Reagan Kazhita
Trainer
Arabia Shamulenge
Trainer
Moses Kapata
Trainer